Open Championship
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mike Dickens | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jeff Cabarrus | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Remus Mate | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Martin Cox | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Clive Johnson | ZW | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Andrew Roughan | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Jesper Solgaard | DK | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Michael Matevski | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Anna McRae | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Ed Ho | AU | Sydney CBD Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Oliver Dickens | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | - |
Ed Ho [10]
(Did not play)
|
Jesper Solgaard [7]
|
Walkover |
TBD | A6 | - |
Anna McRae [9]
|
Andrew Roughan [6]
|
11-15, 3-15, 13-15 Normal |
2023-01-19 7:00pm | A7 | NSC - |
Michael Matevski [8]
|
Oliver Dickens [11]
|
15-13, 9-15, 15-12, 15-10 |
2023-01-28 11:00am | A9 | NSC - |
Mike Dickens [1]
|
Jesper Solgaard [7]
|
15-4, 15-4, 15-6 |
2023-01-18 9:00am | A10 | NSC - |
Clive Johnson [5]
|
Remus Mate [3]
|
9-15, 9-15, 14-16 |
TBD | A11 | - |
Martin Cox [4]
|
Andrew Roughan [6]
|
15-11, 15-10, 15-10 |
2023-01-25 7:00pm | A12 | NSC - |
Michael Matevski [8]
|
Jeff Cabarrus [2]
|
10-15, 3-15, 6-15 |
2023-01-31 6:00pm | A13 | NSC - |
Mike Dickens [1]
|
Remus Mate [3]
|
15-13, 15-7, 15-4 |
2023-02-02 7:30pm | A14 | NSC - |
Martin Cox [4]
|
Jeff Cabarrus [2]
|
10-15, 3-15, 12-15 |
TBD | A15 | - |
Mike Dickens [1]
|
Jeff Cabarrus [2]
|
15-8, 15-7, 15-4 |
2023-02-02 7:00pm | B5 | NSC - |
Ed Ho [10]
|
Michael Matevski [8]
|
15-13, 10-15, 14-16, 8-15 |
TBD | B7 | - |
Anna McRae [9]
|
Clive Johnson [5]
|
15-7, 9-15, 14-16, 7-15 |
N/A | B8 | - |
Oliver Dickens [11]
(Did not play)
|
Jesper Solgaard [7]
|
Walkover |
TBD | B9 | - |
Michael Matevski [8]
|
Andrew Roughan [6]
|
13-15, 7-15, 5-15 |
2023-02-08 5:00pm | B10 | NSC - |
Clive Johnson [5]
|
Jesper Solgaard [7]
|
11-15, 15-11, 17-15, 11-15, 15-8 |
TBD | B11 | - |
Andrew Roughan [6]
|
Clive Johnson [5]
|
12-15, 6-15, 10-15 |
TBD | C1 | - |
Ed Ho [10]
|
Anna McRae [9]
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
Michael Matevski [8]
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
Remus Mate [3]
|
Martin Cox [4]
|