Green Ball Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Aone Mokgosana | BW | Notwane | No | - |
- | Amé de Klerk | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | Phemelo Kedige | ZA | Irene Primary | No | - |
- | Kaboentle Lefifi | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Arne Oosthuizen | Nylstroom Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Georgia Frankish | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Paris Omenogor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dhanika Dalal | Emmanuel Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Casey van den Berg | ZA | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - |
- | Mariva Mandtoumbi | ZA | Wanderers | No | - |
- | Lesedi Lamola | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ellené Markram | ZA | Seodin Primary | No | - |
- | Teha Maharaj | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nobayeni Kutumela | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Súra Jatto | ZA | No | - | |
- | Klarike Meyer | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Onalenna Noko | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | keorapetse Tema | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bonolo Baloyi | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Inge Burgers | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-01 11:45am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Amé de Klerk
|
Ellené Markram
|
4-3 |
2023-04-01 11:45am | A6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Klarike Meyer
|
Dhanika Dalal
|
3-4 |
N/A | A7 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Bonolo Baloyi
|
Kaboentle Lefifi
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-01 12:15pm | A14 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Phemelo Kedige
|
Nobayeni Kutumela
|
4-3 |
2023-04-01 1:15pm | A17 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Súra Jatto
|
Inge Burgers
|
5-2 |
2023-04-01 1:15pm | A18 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Amé de Klerk
|
keorapetse Tema
|
5-2 |
2023-04-01 1:45pm | A19 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Dhanika Dalal
|
7-0 |
2023-04-01 1:45pm | A20 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Bonolo Baloyi
|
Aone Mokgosana
|
4-3 |
2023-04-01 1:45pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Teha Maharaj
|
7-0 |
2023-04-01 1:45pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
Onalenna Noko
|
1-6 |
2023-04-01 1:45pm | A23 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Arne Oosthuizen
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
1-6 |
2023-04-01 1:45pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Casey van den Berg
|
Georgia Frankish
|
0-7 |
2023-04-01 3:15pm | A25 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Súra Jatto
|
Amé de Klerk
|
6-1 |
2023-04-01 3:15pm | A26 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Bonolo Baloyi
|
6-1 |
2023-04-01 3:15pm | A27 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Onalenna Noko
|
3-4 |
2023-04-01 3:15pm | A28 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Phemelo Kedige
|
Georgia Frankish
|
2-5 |
2023-04-02 9:00am | A29 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Súra Jatto
|
Lesedi Lamola
|
4-3 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | A30 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Onalenna Noko
|
Georgia Frankish
|
2-5 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | A31 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Súra Jatto
|
Georgia Frankish
|
6-1 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | B1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Onalenna Noko
|
3-4 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Amé de Klerk
|
Bonolo Baloyi
|
4-3 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
5-2 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Amé de Klerk
|
Paris Omenogor
|
4-3 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Bonolo Baloyi
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
4-3 |
2023-04-01 3:45pm | E1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Inge Burgers
|
keorapetse Tema
|
7-0 |
2023-04-01 3:45pm | E2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Dhanika Dalal
|
Aone Mokgosana
|
4-3 |
2023-04-01 3:45pm | E3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Teha Maharaj
|
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
4-3 |
2023-04-01 3:45pm | E4 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Arne Oosthuizen
|
Casey van den Berg
|
7-0 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Inge Burgers
|
Dhanika Dalal
|
2-5 |
2023-04-02 9:30am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Teha Maharaj
|
Arne Oosthuizen
|
2-5 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | E7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Dhanika Dalal
|
Arne Oosthuizen
|
5-2 |
2023-04-02 11:00am | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Inge Burgers
|
Teha Maharaj
|
5-2 |
N/A | G1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
keorapetse Tema
(Did not play)
|
Aone Mokgosana
|
Walkover |
2023-04-02 10:00am | G2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
Casey van den Berg
|
5-2 |
2023-04-02 11:30am | G3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Aone Mokgosana
|
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
1-6 |
2023-04-02 10:00am | I13 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Ellené Markram
|
Klarike Meyer
|
No Result |