BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
[3] | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Alternate 4 | Yes | Omphile Sekhute | ||
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Dejan Stojakovic | ||
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Tolamo Naphtaly | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Muller | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Jordan Coetzee | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Madox Swart | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karabo Lepekola | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Atlegang Mokwatlo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kgosietsile Tlhatlha | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-27 7:30am | A1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Christo Conradie [1]
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Madox Swart
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Alternate 4 [4]
(Did not play)
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Karabo Lepekola
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A6 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Levi Alberts
|
Jayson Maxson [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-7 |
2024-01-27 9:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jordan Coetzee
|
Atlegang Mokwatlo
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2024-01-27 9:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Luca Muller
|
Anotipa Chigudu [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Christo Conradie [1]
|
Madox Swart
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-1, 5-7, 12-10 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Jordan Coetzee
|
Anotipa Chigudu [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Madox Swart
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Anotipa Chigudu [2]
|
6-7(6), 3-6 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Anotipa Chigudu [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | B1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Madox Swart
|
Tolamo Naphtaly
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-28 7:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Christo Conradie [1]
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Levi Alberts
|
Jordan Coetzee
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-6 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Christo Conradie [1]
|
Levi Alberts
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
Jordan Coetzee
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | E1 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Luke Joyce
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Karabo Lepekola
|
Jayson Maxson [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-01-27 1:30pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Atlegang Mokwatlo
|
Luca Muller
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-7 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Jayson Maxson [3]
|
Atlegang Mokwatlo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Jayson Maxson [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Karabo Lepekola
|
Luca Muller
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Luke Joyce
|
Luca Muller
|
3-6, 0-6 |