MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Jason HARRIS | No | - |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
[2] | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | Reuben Bakker | No | - |
[2] | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
[3] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[3] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - |
[4] | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tshepang Tlhatlha | No | - |
[4] | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Eric Matjiane | No | - | |
[5] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | VIC ATAM | No | - |
[5] | VIC ATAM | ZA | Simanye Majeke | No | - | |
[6] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
[6] | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Johan Labuschagne | No | - | |
[7] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Valentino CERONIO | No | - | |
[7] | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
[8] | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - |
[8] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Henco du Plooy | No | - |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | Handré Meyer | No | - | |
- | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | Philippe DeBruin | No | - | |
- | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | Raahim Akbar Khan | No | - | |
- | William WILSON | ZA | Menlopark High | Johann COETZEE | No | - |
- | Alistair Dalling | ZA | St Albans High | Mahlatse Thema | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | William WILSON | No | - |
- | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Wihan Snyders | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Enzo LOOTS | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | Refentse Ramokgola | No | - |
- | Kamil Reddy | German Country Club | Adam LOGIE | No | - | |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Brandon Levendale | No | - | |
- | Constantine Covary | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Alexander Gerov | No | - |
- | Brandon Levendale | Randburg Tennis Club | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - | |
- | Ayrton Vermaak | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Neal REDFERN | No | - |
- | Alexander Gerov | BG | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Constantine Covary | No | - |
- | Kabelo Tlhape | ZA | Vaal University Of Technology | Martin Mabeba | No | - |
- | Neal REDFERN | St. Dunstan's College | Ayrton Vermaak | No | - | |
- | Mahlatse Thema | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | Alistair Dalling | No | - |
- | Philippe DeBruin | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Lethabo MALOPE | No | - |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Ethan Dodd | No | - | |
- | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | JP Snyman | No | - |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | TJ Chuene | No | - | |
- | Martin Mabeba | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Kabelo Tlhape | No | - |
- | Raahim Akbar Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Frederik Rheeder | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Kamil Reddy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-02 2:15pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Kabelo Tlhape
Martin Mabeba
|
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-02 2:15pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Raahim Akbar Khan
Frederik Rheeder
|
Adam LOGIE
Kamil Reddy
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-5 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Wihan Snyders
Handré Meyer
|
Ethan Dodd
JP Snyman
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2024-03-02 2:15pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Philippe DeBruin
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Refentse Ramokgola
TJ Chuene
|
6-7, 6-4, 9-11 |
N/A | A15 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Ayrton Vermaak
Neal REDFERN
|
Caleb Fyvie
Enzo LOOTS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-02 2:15pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Alistair Dalling
Mahlatse Thema
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-02 2:15pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Rudiger Dusselberg
Brandon Levendale
|
Luke CLIFTON [8]
Henco du Plooy [8]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2024-03-02 3:30pm | A19 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
Munashe TEBURU [3]
|
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
N/A | A20 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Raahim Akbar Khan
Frederik Rheeder
|
MARK AGGENBACH [6]
Johan Labuschagne [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Jean Badenhorst [7]
Valentino CERONIO [7]
|
Ethan Dodd
JP Snyman
|
6-7, 7-6, 10-7 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | A22 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Constantine Covary
Alexander Gerov
|
Eric Matjiane [4]
Tshepang Tlhatlha [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Simanye Majeke [5]
VIC ATAM [5]
|
Refentse Ramokgola
TJ Chuene
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-02 3:30pm | A24 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Ayrton Vermaak
Neal REDFERN
|
Reuben Bakker [2]
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | A25 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg
Brandon Levendale
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | A26 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
Raahim Akbar Khan
Frederik Rheeder
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-03-03 3:30pm | A27 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jean Badenhorst [7]
Valentino CERONIO [7]
|
Eric Matjiane [4]
Tshepang Tlhatlha [4]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
N/A | A28 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Refentse Ramokgola
TJ Chuene
|
Reuben Bakker [2]
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-03 4:45pm | A29 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-03 4:45pm | A30 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Jean Badenhorst [7]
Valentino CERONIO [7]
|
Refentse Ramokgola
TJ Chuene
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-03-03 5:45pm | A31 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
Jean Badenhorst [7]
Valentino CERONIO [7]
|
6-2, 7-6 |