Mittal World Cup
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carinus Bezuidenhout | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Jan Keyter | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[1] | Madjoné Engelbrecht | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Julian Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Shane Cowley | Mittal Squash Club | Yes | Jacques Potgieter | |
[1] | Costa Synodinos | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Storm Organ | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Damon Scholz | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Rudolph Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Nathan Bergh | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Christo Mostert | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Andre Oosthuizen | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Gert du Preez | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Yes | Andre Oosthuizen |
[2] | Ernie Strydom | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Jaques Joubert | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Angus Webber | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Natasha Engelbrecht | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Lara Hartzenberg | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Yes | Natasha Engelbrecht |
[3] | Dj Ntla | No | - | ||
[3] | Manie Botha | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Ulrich Behr | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Durand Janse Van Rensburg | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Lemuel Jordaan | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Erhard Deetlefs | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Madeleyn Engelbrecht | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Janita de Villiers | ZA | Sasol Recreation Club | No | - |
[4] | Carla Engelbrecht | No | - | ||
[4] | Owen Joubert | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Anna Helena Louisa (Annatjie) Viviers | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Salomi Mouton | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Philip Scholz | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Colin Organ | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Daniel Webber | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Terry Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Jacques Potgieter | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
- | Robert Thompson | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
X1 | Egypt | Japan | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 |
Storm Organ
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 2 |
Jaques Joubert
|
Rudolph Van Schalkwyk
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 3 |
Lemuel Jordaan
|
Janita de Villiers
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
Position 4 |
Colin Organ
|
Salomi Mouton
|
MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |
X2 | Australia | Egypt | |||
Position 1 |
Costa Synodinos
|
Storm Organ
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 2 |
Gert du Preez
|
Jaques Joubert
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 3 |
Erhard Deetlefs
|
Lemuel Jordaan
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
Position 4 |
Philip Scholz
|
Colin Organ
|
MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |
X3 | Egypt | Colombia | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X4 | Australia | Japan | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X5 | Japan | Colombia | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 4 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X6 | Colombia | Australia | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 2 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X7 | India | Malaysia | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X8 | China | India | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X9 | India | South Africa | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 7 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X10 | China | Malaysia | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 2:00pm | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X11 | Malaysia | South Africa | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 12:30pm | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
X12 | South Africa | China | |||
Position 1 | MSC - Court 8 | 2024-07-06 11:00am | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
A1 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
A2 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
A3 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
B1 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
C1 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
C2 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
C3 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD | |||
D1 | |||||
Position 1 | - | TBD | |||
Position 2 | - | TBD | |||
Position 3 | - | TBD | |||
Position 4 | - | TBD |