GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[4] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Janke Olivier | Drostdy High | No | - | |
- | Minke Terblanche | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Abigael Strauss | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Esther Benson | Somerset West | No | - | |
- | Emma Stroebel | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Sienna Schmidt | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Emily Du Toit | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-11-21 10:30am | A2 | SCH - Court 3 |
Emma Stroebel
|
Ché Nel
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | A4 | SCH - Court 4 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Sienna Schmidt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | A5 | SCH - Court 5 |
Esther Benson
|
Janke Olivier
|
2-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | A7 | SCH - Court 6 |
Minke Terblanche
|
Emily Du Toit
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A9 | SCH - Court 3 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Ché Nel
|
5-7, 6-3, 11-9 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A10 | SCH - Court 4 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Abigael Strauss
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A11 | SCH - Court 5 |
Janke Olivier
|
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A12 | SCH - Court 6 |
Emily Du Toit
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-22 10:30am | A13 | SCH - Court 3 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
6-3, 4-6, 4-10 |
2020-11-22 10:30am | A14 | SCH - Court 4 |
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-11-22 2:30pm | A15 | SCH - Court 1 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-10 |
2020-11-22 2:30pm | B1 | SCH - Court 2 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2020-11-22 10:30am | C1 | SCH - Court 5 |
Ché Nel
|
Abigael Strauss
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-11-22 10:30am | C2 | SCH - Court 6 |
Janke Olivier
|
Emily Du Toit
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-22 2:30pm | C3 | SCH - Court 3 |
Ché Nel
(Ret.)
|
Emily Du Toit
|
1-0 Retired |
2020-11-22 2:30pm | D1 | SCH - Court 4 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Janke Olivier
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E5 | SCH - Court 1 |
Emma Stroebel
|
Sienna Schmidt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-11-21 3:45pm | E6 | SCH - Court 2 |
Esther Benson
|
Minke Terblanche
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-11-22 2:30pm | E7 | SCH - Court 5 |
Emma Stroebel
|
Esther Benson
|
2-6, 3-6 |