BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
[3] | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | ||
[4] | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Dante Bolani | No | - | ||
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
- | JC STRAUSS | Italian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Milo Thornhill-Davis | ZA | Craighall Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James Handley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA | No | - | ||
- | Blessing Dube | ZA | Yes | Oratile Ngobeni | |
- | Onalenna Maphalle | No | - | ||
- | Lucas Chauke | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Oratile Ngobeni | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A1 | AATC - Court 1 |
Ruan Keyter [1]
|
Dante Bolani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A2 | AATC - Court 2 |
Lucas Chauke
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
7-6(5), 6-4 |
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A3 | AATC - Court 3 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
|
Declan Halsey
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 5-0 Retired |
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A4 | AATC - Court 4 |
Onalenna Maphalle
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A5 | AATC - Court 5 |
Blessing Dube
|
JC STRAUSS
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A6 | AATC - Court 6 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A7 | AATC - Court 7 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Christiaan Franken
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-03-26 3:00pm | A8 | AATC - Court 8 |
James Handley
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | A9 | AATC - Court 8 |
Ruan Keyter [1]
|
Lucas Chauke
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | A10 | AATC - Court 9 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | A11 | AATC - Court 10 |
JC STRAUSS
|
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | A12 | AATC - Court 11 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | A13 | AATC - Court 9 |
Ruan Keyter [1]
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
6-2, 1-6, 4-10 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | A14 | AATC - Court 10 |
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | A15 | AATC - Court 14 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | B1 | AATC - Court 15 |
Ruan Keyter [1]
|
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | C1 | AATC - Court 11 |
Lucas Chauke
|
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | C2 | AATC - Court 12 |
JC STRAUSS
|
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | C3 | AATC - Court 16 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
|
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-03-28 11:45am | D1 | AATC - Court 1 |
Lucas Chauke
|
JC STRAUSS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | E1 | AATC - Court 12 |
Dante Bolani
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-8 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | E3 | AATC - Court 14 |
Blessing Dube
|
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | E4 | AATC - Court 15 |
Christiaan Franken
|
James Handley
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | E5 | AATC - Court 13 |
Dante Bolani
|
Onalenna Maphalle
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | E6 | AATC - Court 14 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Christiaan Franken
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-03-28 11:45am | E7 | AATC - Court 2 |
Onalenna Maphalle
|
Christiaan Franken
|
|
2021-03-28 11:45am | F1 | AATC - Court 3 |
Dante Bolani
|
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
|
2021-03-27 2:00pm | G2 | AATC - Court 16 |
Blessing Dube
|
James Handley
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-28 11:45am | G3 | AATC - Court 4 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
James Handley
|
3-6, 3-6 |