GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kamano Motswenyane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke | Killarney country club | No | - | |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Priyanka Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lillian Ntwiga | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Elisia Shahbandarian | No | - | ||
[3] | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Ofentse Molifi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Shabaddeep Nanra | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Tlotlo Leepo | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-26 1:30pm | A1 | AATC - Court 9 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-26 1:30pm | A2 | AATC - Court 10 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-03-26 1:30pm | A3 | AATC - Court 11 |
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
Kamano Motswenyane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-03-26 1:30pm | A4 | AATC - Court 12 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A5 | AATC - Court 13 |
Priyanka Kanjee
|
Lillian Ntwiga
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A6 | AATC - Court 14 |
Elisia Shahbandarian
(Did not play)
|
Gabriella Steytler [3]
|
Walkover |
2021-03-26 1:30pm | A7 | AATC - Court 15 |
Ofentse Molifi
(Did not play)
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
2-6, 1-6 Walkover |
2021-03-26 1:30pm | A8 | AATC - Court 16 |
Tlotlo Leepo
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A9 | AATC - Court 13 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Kuhle Langa
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A10 | AATC - Court 14 |
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A11 | AATC - Court 15 |
Priyanka Kanjee
|
Gabriella Steytler [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A12 | AATC - Court 16 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | A13 | AATC - Court 3 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | A14 | AATC - Court 4 |
Gabriella Steytler [3]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | A15 | AATC - Court 8 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | B1 | AATC - Court 9 |
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
Gabriella Steytler [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | C1 | AATC - Court 5 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-5 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | C2 | AATC - Court 6 |
Priyanka Kanjee
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | C3 | AATC - Court 10 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | D1 | AATC - Court 11 |
Kaylin Kroon
|
Priyanka Kanjee
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | E1 | AATC - Court 5 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | E2 | AATC - Court 6 |
Kamano Motswenyane
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-27 9:30am | E4 | AATC - Court 7 |
Ofentse Molifi
|
Tlotlo Leepo
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | E5 | AATC - Court 7 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
6-4, 5-7, 5-10 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | E7 | AATC - Court 12 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Tlotlo Leepo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-03-27 2:00pm | G1 | AATC - Court 8 |
Katie Doyer
|
Kamano Motswenyane
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | G3 | AATC - Court 13 |
Katie Doyer
|
Ofentse Molifi
|
6-2, 6-1 |