BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | John COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[2] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Louis Bierman | No | - | |
[2] | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Gareth Igesund | No | - |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Jake DOWNIE | No | - |
[3] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
[4] | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - | |
[4] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Daniel KNOTT | No | - | |
- | Dian Calitz | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Joel Hiveluah | No | - |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Michael Loram | No | - | |
- | Joel Hiveluah | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Dian Calitz | No | - |
- | Eckart Visser | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Keanu Saunders | No | - |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | Kalo Radkov | No | - |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | No | - |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Christiaan Cronje | No | - |
- | Keanu Saunders | ZA | Hugenote High | Eckart Visser | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | Daniel Krige | No | - | |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | Melt VAN AS | No | - | |
- | Kalo Radkov | Tableview Tennis Club | Olivier Provoyeur | No | - | |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Luca GRANVOGL | No | - |
- | Raynard Kamffer | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Jayden Kamffer | No | - |
- | Jayden Kamffer | Durbanville Tennis Club | Raynard Kamffer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-03 2:15am | A4 | PAU - |
Daniel Krige
Luca GRANVOGL
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Melt VAN AS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-04-03 2:15pm | A5 | PAU - |
Michael Loram
Christiaan Cronje
|
Olivier Provoyeur
Kalo Radkov
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-03 2:15pm | A7 | PAU - |
Eckart Visser
Keanu Saunders
|
Jayden Kamffer
Raynard Kamffer
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-03 3:00pm | A9 | PAU - |
John COETZEE [1]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Dian Calitz
Joel Hiveluah
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-03 3:30pm | A10 | PAU - |
Jake DOWNIE [3]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Daniel Krige
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A11 | PAU - |
Michael Loram
Christiaan Cronje
|
Daniel KNOTT [4]
Siyabonga Jaca [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A12 | PAU - |
Eckart Visser
Keanu Saunders
(Did not play)
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
Louis Bierman [2]
|
Walkover |
2021-04-04 10:30am | A13 | PAU - |
John COETZEE [1]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Jake DOWNIE [3]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
6-2, 3-6, 4-10 |
2021-04-04 10:30am | A14 | PAU - |
Michael Loram
Christiaan Cronje
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
Louis Bierman [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-04-04 12:00pm | A15 | PAU - |
Jake DOWNIE [3]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
Louis Bierman [2]
|
6-1, 3-6, 18-16 |