WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tshegofatso TSIANG | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Kagiso LEDWABA | |
[4] | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[5] | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Taimi Nashiku | NA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[7] | Alicia MAKOALA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Boitumelo Rakgolela | No | - | ||
- | Christell DE KOCK | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Esti Du Toit | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | ELODI VISSER | AHMS | No | - | |
- | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Michelle BOSHOFF | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chiedza Nyamakura | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa DE KLERK | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noelle VAN DER WALT | No | - | ||
- | Jeanetha Boshoff | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Chela | ZM | No | - | |
- | Danelle VAN DER WALT | No | - | ||
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Cassidy Naicker
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-08 9:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
Chiedza Nyamakura
|
|
2019-12-08 9:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Isabella Chela
|
ELODI VISSER
|
|
2019-12-08 9:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
|
2019-12-08 9:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
CARLA GOUWS
|
|
2019-12-08 9:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Boitumelo Rakgolela
|
Lisa DE KLERK
|
|
2019-12-08 9:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
Christell DE KOCK
|
|
2019-12-08 9:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Esti Du Toit
|
Jeanetha Boshoff
|
|
TBD | A17 | - |
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
|
TBD | A18 | - |
|
Taimi Nashiku [6]
|
|
TBD | A19 | - |
Alternate Alternate [3]
|
|
|
TBD | A20 | - |
|
Alicia MAKOALA [7]
|
|
TBD | A21 | - |
Georgia Kennealy [5]
|
|
|
TBD | A22 | - |
|
Abigail WATSON [4]
|
|
TBD | A23 | - |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
|
|
TBD | A24 | - |
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
|
TBD | A25 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A26 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A27 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A28 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A29 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A30 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A31 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I10 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I11 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|