BS 18 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[3] | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | ||
[6] | Hendri SWIEGERS | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marcel PETZER | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | Yes | LUAN KRIGE |
- | Michael BAXTER | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Brendan CROSS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Yes | Japie LUBBE |
- | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Japie LUBBE | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-27 9:00am | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Kian STEYN
|
Wian vd BERG
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Michael BAXTER
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Hendri SWIEGERS [6]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Aldan COETZEE [3]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Matthew HARRIS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Henco du Plooy
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [5]
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Simanye Majeke
|
Marcel PETZER
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Brendan CROSS
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
TOM SLABBERT [8]
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Andre Hartman
|
Willem Brink
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
3-6, 6-7(8) |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A16 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Jake CARTER
|
Johann COETZEE [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A17 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Kian STEYN
|
Yahron VAN DYK
|
3-6, 6-3, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A18 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A19 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Aldan COETZEE [3]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A20 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Henco du Plooy
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A21 | FS TS - Court 12 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A22 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Marcel PETZER
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A23 | FS TS - Court 14 |
TOM SLABBERT [8]
|
Willem Brink
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | A24 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Johann COETZEE [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-03-28 9:00am | E1 | ST. - Court 1 |
Kian STEYN
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | E2 | ST. - Court 2 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Henco du Plooy
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | E3 | ST. - Court 3 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [7]
(Did not play)
|
Marcel PETZER
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 9:00am | E4 | ST. - Court 4 |
Willem Brink
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | E5 | ST. - Court 1 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | E6 | ST. - Court 2 |
Marcel PETZER
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E7 | ST. - Court 3 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Marcel PETZER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | F1 | ST. - Court 4 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | G1 | ST. - Court 3 |
Kian STEYN
|
Henco du Plooy
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | G3 | ST. - Court 1 |
Kian STEYN
|
Willem Brink
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2019-03-27 12:00pm | I1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Wian vd BERG
|
Michael BAXTER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I2 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Hendri SWIEGERS [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I3 | FS TS - Court 6 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Matthew HARRIS
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I4 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I5 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Josh CRONJE
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I6 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Simanye Majeke
|
Brendan CROSS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I7 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Andre Hartman
|
7-6(7), 4-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I8 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | I9 | ST. - Court 5 |
Wian vd BERG
|
Hendri SWIEGERS [6]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | I10 | ST. - Court 6 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | I11 | ST. - Court 1 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Brendan CROSS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | I12 | ST. - Court 2 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I13 | ST. - Court 2 |
Wian vd BERG
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | I14 | ST. - Court 1 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
7-6(6), 7-5 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I15 | ST. - Court 2 |
Wian vd BERG
|
Josh CRONJE
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | J1 | ST. - Court 3 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | K1 | ST. - Court 1 |
Hendri SWIEGERS [6]
(Did not play)
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 8:00am | K2 | ST. - Court 2 |
Brendan CROSS
(Ret.)
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
1-6 Retired |
2019-03-30 10:30am | K3 | ST. - Court 2 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
7-6, 5-7, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | M1 | ST. - Court 3 |
Michael BAXTER
|
Jacques MIENY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | M2 | ST. - Court 4 |
Matthew HARRIS
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | M3 | ST. - Court 5 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Simanye Majeke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 10:15am | M4 | ST. - Court 6 |
Andre Hartman
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M5 | ST. - Court 3 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Matthew HARRIS
|
1-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M6 | ST. - Court 4 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M7 | ST. - Court 4 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
7-6(6), 2-6, 10-12 |
N/A | N1 | ST. - Court 3 |
Matthew HARRIS
|
Andre Hartman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 10:30am | O1 | ST. - Court 1 |
Michael BAXTER
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | O3 | ST. - Court 4 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE [5]
|
Jake CARTER
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-4 |