BD 18 GOLD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
- | Michael BAXTER | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | Yahron VAN DYK | No | - |
- | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | Wian vd BERG | No | - |
[3] | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Henning EBERSOHN | No | - |
- | Matthew NEL | ZA | Muller ESTERHUYSE | No | - | |
- | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Kian STEYN | No | - |
[4] | Willem Brink | ZA | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | De Wet Du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Henco du Plooy | No | - |
- | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - | |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - | |
[2] | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | Zirk DE KLERK | No | - | |
[1] | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | PETROS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
[3] | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | Johann COETZEE | No | - | |
[4] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Willem Brink | No | - |
- | De Wet Du Plessis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Jacques MIENY | No | - | |
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | Tristian DU PLESSIS | No | - |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | Michael BAXTER | No | - | |
- | Zirk DE KLERK | Grey College High | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Yes | ||
- | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | Matthew NEL | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A2 | FS TS - |
Michael BAXTER
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Kian STEYN
Wian vd BERG
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-10 |
2019-03-28 3:15pm | A7 | FS TS - |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Henco du Plooy
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Matthew HARRIS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 2:15pm | A9 | OST - Court 8 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS [1]
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [1]
|
Kian STEYN
Wian vd BERG
|
4-6, 6-3, 17-15 |
2019-03-29 2:15pm | A10 | OST - Court 7 |
Johann COETZEE [3]
Henning EBERSOHN [3]
|
Matthew NEL
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A11 | OST - Court 4 |
Jacques MIENY
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Willem Brink [4]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
|
6-3, 3-6, 3-10 |
2019-03-29 2:15pm | A12 | OST - Court 5 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Matthew HARRIS
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [2]
Zirk DE KLERK [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | A13 | OST - Court 4 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS [1]
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [1]
|
Matthew NEL
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | A14 | OST - Court 5 |
Willem Brink [4]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Matthew HARRIS
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | A15 | OST - Court 1 |
Matthew NEL
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Willem Brink [4]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |