GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | No | - | |
- | Lienca Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Gabriella Coetzee | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
[4] | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - |
- | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Inge Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Nelia Theron | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Diane De Jager
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Lienca Ferreira
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A4 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Emmly George
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A5 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Diana Hendrik
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Jesse de Villiers
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A7 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Gitta-mè Victor
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A8 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nelia Theron
|
Kayleigh Stayt [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2021-02-28 8:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
|
Emmly George
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Diana Hendrik
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | A12 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Gitta-mè Victor
|
Kayleigh Stayt [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A13 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
Gitta-mè Victor
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | A15 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Gitta-mè Victor
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | B1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
7-6(6), 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Emmly George
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Diana Hendrik
|
Kayleigh Stayt [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | C3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Emmly George
|
Kayleigh Stayt [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | D1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Diana Hendrik
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-0 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Diane De Jager
|
Lienca Ferreira
|
6-4, 7-6(1) |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Jesse de Villiers
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Nelia Theron
|
7-5, 5-7, 5-10 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Diane De Jager
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
4-6, 6-7(6) |
2021-02-28 11:30am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Jesse de Villiers
|
Nelia Theron
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | E7 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Jesse de Villiers
|
6-4, 2-6, 0-10 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | F1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Diane De Jager
|
Nelia Theron
|
7-5, 7-5 |
N/A | G1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Lienca Ferreira
(Did not play)
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Inge Ferreira
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Isabelle Van wyk
(Did not play)
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Walkover |