MS Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andile Sibanda | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[2] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Harry Davidson | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Roezelt Jordaan | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cornell ROELOFSE | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan Thomson | Eldoraigne Hoërskool | No | - | |
- | Tiro Segalo | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wilhelm Irwe | SE | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Gewer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Wilhelm Irwe
|
Daniel Gewer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Robert KNIPE
|
Cornell ROELOFSE
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tiro Segalo
|
Roezelt Jordaan
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
|
Jonathan Thomson
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Andile Sibanda [1]
|
Wilhelm Irwe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kian BARNARD [3]
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tiro Segalo
|
Harry Davidson [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jonathan Thomson
|
Calvin CROUSE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Wilhelm Irwe
|
Kian BARNARD [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tiro Segalo
|
Calvin CROUSE [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Wilhelm Irwe
|
Calvin CROUSE [2]
|
5-7, 6-1, 7-10 |
N/A | B1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kian BARNARD [3]
|
Tiro Segalo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 10:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Andile Sibanda [1]
|
Robert KNIPE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Harry Davidson [4]
|
Jonathan Thomson
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Robert KNIPE
|
Harry Davidson [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Andile Sibanda [1]
|
Jonathan Thomson
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Daniel Gewer
|
Cornell ROELOFSE
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Cornell ROELOFSE
|
Roezelt Jordaan
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |