MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Geneil Alberts | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Munashe Chingono | ZW | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Marno DU PLESSIS | Midvaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 7:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Geneil Alberts [1]
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Seth ARENDS
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Jason HARRIS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Ethan GOLDBERG [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-27 8:45am | A8 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Reuben Bakker
|
Munashe Chingono [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jason HARRIS
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Munashe Chingono [2]
|
1-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Jason HARRIS
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
2-6, 7-5, 2-10 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jason HARRIS
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-1 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Munashe Chingono [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Munashe Chingono [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Geneil Alberts [1]
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-7(4), 6-2, 10-4 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tshepang Chaane
|
Ethan GOLDBERG [4]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
N/A | E4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
|
Reuben Bakker
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Geneil Alberts [1]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tshepang Chaane
|
Reuben Bakker
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Geneil Alberts [1]
|
Reuben Bakker
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [3]
|
Tshepang Chaane
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 10:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Seth ARENDS
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Ethan GOLDBERG [4]
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-10 |