U13A Round 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin Naude | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
[20] | Gabrielle Groenewald | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[2] | Jonathan van Deventer | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[19] | Amelia Alkema | St Stithians School | No | - | |
[3] | Innes Meyer | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[18] | Aryaman Bhatnagar | BW | Alpha Squash Academy | No | - |
[4] | Michael Basson | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[17] | Gabriella Raffa | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - | |
[5] | James Du Preez | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[16] | Jayden Louw | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[6] | Xander Erlank | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[15] | Andrew Alkema | St Stithians School | No | - | |
[7] | Morné Stewart | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - | |
[14] | Rudra Sood | BW | No | - | |
[8] | Nhlalala Masingi | ZA | Roedean School | No | - |
[13] | Travis Brown | King Edward V11 | No | - | |
[9] | Louis van Niekerk | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[12] | Nhlamulo Masingi | Roedean School | No | - | |
[10] | Daniel de Bruin | Midstream College | No | - | |
[11] | Nicolas Cilliers | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 6:00pm | A1 | MEN - Squash Court 1 |
Justin Naude [1]
|
Gabrielle Groenewald [20]
|
15-3, 15-5, 15-1 |
2023-04-21 6:00pm | A2 | MEN - Squash Court 3 |
Jonathan van Deventer [2]
|
Amelia Alkema [19]
|
15-4, 15-1, 15-3 |
2023-04-21 5:30pm | A3 | MEN - Squash Court 3 |
Innes Meyer [3]
|
Aryaman Bhatnagar [18]
|
15-5, 15-9, 15-4 |
2023-04-21 5:30pm | A4 | MEN - Squash Court 4 |
Michael Basson [4]
|
Gabriella Raffa [17]
|
10-15, 15-8, 15-7, 15-5 |
2023-04-21 6:30pm | A5 | MEN - Squash Court 2 |
James Du Preez [5]
|
Jayden Louw [16]
|
12-15, 17-15, 15-13, 12-15, 11-15 |
2023-04-21 6:30pm | A6 | MEN - Squash Court 1 |
Xander Erlank [6]
|
Andrew Alkema [15]
|
15-12, 15-11, 15-10 |
2023-04-21 5:30pm | A7 | MEN - Squash Court 1 |
Morné Stewart [7]
|
Rudra Sood [14]
|
15-10, 15-4, 12-15, 12-15, 10-15 |
2023-04-21 5:30pm | A8 | MEN - Squash Court 2 |
Nhlalala Masingi [8]
|
Travis Brown [13]
|
10-15, 5-15, 5-15 |
2023-04-21 6:00pm | A9 | MEN - Squash Court 4 |
Louis van Niekerk [9]
|
Nhlamulo Masingi [12]
|
15-7, 15-11, 15-3 |
2023-04-21 6:00pm | A10 | MEN - Squash Court 2 |
Daniel de Bruin [10]
|
Nicolas Cilliers [11]
|
15-12, 15-8, 15-9 |