Girls A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Melissa Kapp | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Kakanyo Ntshebe | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Anushka Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Demi Senekal | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Namratha Eswari Niranjan | Midstream College High School | No | - | |
[6] | Kayla Randall | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Luzè Niemand | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-23 12:30pm | Box 1: X1 | PCC - Court 1 |
Melissa Kapp [1]
|
Kakanyo Ntshebe [2]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-6 |
2023-04-22 3:30pm | Box 1: X2 | PCC - Court 5 |
Melissa Kapp [1]
|
Anushka Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-7 |
2023-04-22 1:30pm | Box 1: X3 | PCC - Court 1 |
Melissa Kapp [1]
|
Demi Senekal [4]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-5 |
2023-04-21 8:30pm | Box 1: X4 | PCC - Court 1 |
Melissa Kapp [1]
|
Namratha Eswari Niranjan [5]
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-6 |
2023-04-21 6:00pm | Box 1: X5 | PCC - Court 5 |
Melissa Kapp [1]
|
Kayla Randall [6]
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-6 |
2023-04-22 11:30am | Box 1: X6 | PCC - Court 1 |
Melissa Kapp [1]
|
Luzè Niemand [7]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 |
2023-04-22 1:30pm | Box 1: X7 | PCC - Court 2 |
Kakanyo Ntshebe [2]
|
Anushka Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-5 |
2023-04-21 8:30pm | Box 1: X8 | PCC - Court 2 |
Kakanyo Ntshebe [2]
|
Demi Senekal [4]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-9 |
2023-04-21 6:00pm | Box 1: X9 | PCC - Court 4 |
Kakanyo Ntshebe [2]
|
Namratha Eswari Niranjan [5]
|
4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3 |
2023-04-22 5:30pm | Box 1: X10 | PCC - Court 5 |
Kakanyo Ntshebe [2]
|
Kayla Randall [6]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-6 |
2023-04-23 9:30am | Box 1: X11 | PCC - Court 1 |
Kakanyo Ntshebe [2]
|
Luzè Niemand [7]
|
12-10, 11-2, 11-7 |
2023-04-21 6:00pm | Box 1: X12 | PCC - Court 1 |
Anushka Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
Demi Senekal [4]
|
10-12, 11-4, 9-11, 9-11 |
2023-04-22 6:00pm | Box 1: X13 | PCC - Court 5 |
Anushka Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
Namratha Eswari Niranjan [5]
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-8 |
2023-04-23 9:30am | Box 1: X14 | PCC - Court 3 |
Anushka Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
Kayla Randall [6]
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-5 |
2023-04-23 12:00pm | Box 1: X15 | PCC - Court 2 |
Anushka Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
Luzè Niemand [7]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-7 |
2023-04-23 9:30am | Box 1: X16 | PCC - Court 2 |
Demi Senekal [4]
|
Namratha Eswari Niranjan [5]
|
11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 |
2023-04-23 12:00pm | Box 1: X17 | PCC - Court 3 |
Demi Senekal [4]
|
Kayla Randall [6]
|
12-10, 11-5, 12-10 |
2023-04-22 4:30pm | Box 1: X18 | PCC - Court 5 |
Demi Senekal [4]
|
Luzè Niemand [7]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-5 |
2023-04-22 4:00pm | Box 1: X19 | PCC - Court 5 |
Namratha Eswari Niranjan [5]
|
Kayla Randall [6]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-9 |
2023-04-22 1:30pm | Box 1: X20 | PCC - Court 3 |
Namratha Eswari Niranjan [5]
|
Luzè Niemand [7]
|
11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-9 |
2023-04-21 8:30pm | Box 1: X21 | PCC - Court 3 |
Kayla Randall [6]
|
Luzè Niemand [7]
|
10-12, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11 |