Group 3 Round 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hayden Davy | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[10] | Jason Naude | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
[2] | Conrad Ehlers | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[9] | Lukas Combrinck | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[3] | Janco Otto | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[13] | George Wiehahn | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[4] | Johannes Badenhorst | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Luan Swart | Sasol Secunda Club | No | - | |
[5] | Onosi Moakofi | BW | Alpha Squash Academy | No | - |
[6] | Roland Van der Westhuizen | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
[11] | Tiisetso Motshubi | ZA | Camps Bay Beach | No | - |
[20] | Heinrich Schoeman | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[12] | Tiaan Goosen | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[19] | Adriaan Roux | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - | |
[8] | Nathaniel van Deventer | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[18] | Rudolph (Jr) Botha | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
[14] | Benjamin Oliver | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
[17] | Edrique Laubscher | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[15] | Thomas Oliver | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
[16] | Dewald De Graaf | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 5:30pm | A1 | PHSOB - |
Hayden Davy [1]
|
Jason Naude [10]
|
11-3, 11-2, 12-10 |
2023-04-21 6:00pm | A2 | PHSOB - |
Conrad Ehlers [2]
|
Lukas Combrinck [9]
|
11-8, 11-2, 11-4 |
2023-04-21 7:30pm | A3 | PHSOB - |
Janco Otto [3]
|
George Wiehahn [13]
|
16-14, 9-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9 |
2023-04-21 8:30pm | A4 | PHSOB - |
Johannes Badenhorst [4]
|
Luan Swart [7]
|
11-9, 12-10, 11-3 |
2023-04-21 8:00pm | A5 | PHSOB - |
Onosi Moakofi [5]
|
Roland Van der Westhuizen [6]
|
11-13, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 |
2023-04-21 6:30pm | A6 | PHSOB - |
Tiisetso Motshubi [11]
|
Heinrich Schoeman [20]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-6 |
2023-04-21 7:00pm | A7 | PHSOB - |
Tiaan Goosen [12]
|
Adriaan Roux [19]
|
6-11, 8-11, 11-13 |
2023-04-21 7:30pm | A8 | PHSOB - |
Nathaniel van Deventer [8]
|
Rudolph (Jr) Botha [18]
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-5 |
2023-04-21 7:30pm | A9 | PHSOB - |
Benjamin Oliver [14]
|
Edrique Laubscher [17]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-7 |
2023-04-21 8:00pm | A10 | PHSOB - |
Thomas Oliver [15]
|
Dewald De Graaf [16]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-7 |